Signage Archived

2100 S. 300 W. Salt Lake City, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1298859

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Salt Lake City

Reported via:

http://www.udot.utah.gov

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1298871

Description

"Right Lane Must Turn Right" Sign Needs To Be Anchored To The Ground, It Is Loose, It Can Be Pulled Out By Someone That Is Inclined To Do So (A Mischievous Person / Vandal)

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Southbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.