City Park Maintenance Archived

635 12th Avenue Northeast St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 655

Issue ID:

1298988

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

372 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Your address for is coming up Shorecrest School, we as a condo assoc. have been here 40 years. As of today nothing has been done in the park by tennis courts. The trees need to be trimmed & some gravel around the trees & take the dead bushes out!

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.