Two guys and a dog illegally dumping a bunch of foam and plastic. Archived

2619 Magnolia St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

1299262

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

911 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

542630

Description

I saw two men, one latino, one black, and their yellow dog pull up in a white pickup and dump a bunch of stuff out of the back. I took a picture, they hopped back in and sped off with their lights off. White Toyota Tundra lic # 6G74651


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Lloyd (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • IG (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • doug (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Melissa Russo (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.