Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Traffic Light Issues Acknowledged

Essex St & Loring Ave Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12995786

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Traffic Light Issues

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

I recently noticed a green traffic light out at the intersection of Loring Ave and Essex Street, where one can turn left into the Stop & Stop parking lot. Not sure if it has already been fixed but wanted to draw attention to it. Also, one of the green lights on the opposite side of the intersection is starting to go as well.

also asked...
Q. Location of Traffic Light ?
A. Intersection of Loring Ave and Essex Street
Q. What type of issue ?
A. Traffic light outage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.