Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Traffic Light Issues Acknowledged

Burpee Rd & Essex St Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12995789

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Traffic Light Issues

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

I recently noticed a traffic light was out at the intersection of Burpee and Essex, where one would turn right onto Burpee. Not sure if this has already been fixed but wanted to draw attention to it just in case. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Location of Traffic Light ?
A. Intersection of Burpee Rd. and Essex St.
Q. What type of issue ?
A. Traffic light outage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Swampscott, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Crissy Raposo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.