Tree Pruning Archived

3701-3741 Roosevelt Place Northeast Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

1299632

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00275914

Description

Tree damaged during a storm. Branch separate from tree now hanging over the sidewalk and into the street. Sidewalk has been taped off but it's been like this for the past week and a half. Please have someone to remove this hazard.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Jerome Wilcox (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.