Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

2–88 S Sherman Ave Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12997432

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

This Big Red Truck has been parked and cited once in four months. However this commercial truck gets away with parking an oversized truck in a residential neighborhood. Help to free up parking space and remove this eyesore.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Illegal Parking

3 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.