Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Acknowledged

Oberlin Rd & Wayland Dr Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12998751

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1560074

Service Request ID:

1558607

Description

Please reset the stoplight at the intersection of Oberlin Rd. and Wayland Dr. For drivers on Wayland trying to turn onto Oberlin, it currently takes more than a minute for the light to change. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Timing

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • PeachtreeMom (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened PeachtreeMom (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • PeachtreeMom (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.