Traffic Signal Maintenance Open

368 Duncan Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12998787

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Jersey City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

can something be done with this traffic light? perhaps install a delayed green turn signal to turn so traffic on both side of Duncan Avenue can resume without any obstruction.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...