Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

661 Pine St Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13000493

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Traffic/Street Signs: NON Stop Sign INT Traffic

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-081522-11

Description

Rusty metal hazard in grass next to sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. Condition

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Closed Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jack Cary (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.