Blocked Sidewalk or Parking Space Archived

701-789 Minnesota Street San Francisco, CA 94107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1300063

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Blocked Pedestrian Walkway

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Potrero Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4052195

Description

The furniture warehouse company leaves their trash, garbage, broken glass, broken furniture, etc all over the sidewalk after they stop working. Today a piece of glass cut my foot (I was wearing sandals). They constantly leave their trash everywhere and don't follow up on cleaning after themselves.

also asked...
Q. Object
A. Dumpster

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.