Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

8 Touro Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13011621

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Pull wire for electric service snapped from being caught up in this tree Please prune tree away from wires asap

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 6 Touro Avenue
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.