Traffic Signal Archived

845 Main St Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13011999

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic lights need to be replaced Very dangerous intersection. When pulling off of Vernon St onto Main St traffic is heavy at times and cars speed by too fast not to mention the cross walks also at the intersection. Someone is going to be hurt or worse killed.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.