Streets and Sidewalks Archived

83 Westfield Road Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13012206

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Housing Code Violation

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

These shrubs have been growing into the sidewalk for years. They have been trimmed occasionally but never cut back to the edge of the sidewalk as they should be. The shrubs take up half the sidewalk and it is not passable in a wheelchair or with a stroller.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.