Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other Acknowledged

427-461 48th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1301730

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

7099 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

547399

Service Request ID:

547050

Service Request ID:

545800

Service Request ID:

545149

Service Request ID:

544578

Service Request ID:

544086

Service Request ID:

542928

Description

Wire recycling cage ripped off the top of waste receptacle. Hopefully this can be repaired without losing the beautiful mosaic artwork on the outside of the waste receptacle.


Post a New Comment

28 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.