Traffic Signal Ouvert

71-125 Nashua St Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

13017765

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Catégorie:

Traffic Signal

Vues:

20 fois

Quartier:

Leominster

A signalé:

le

Description

The timing of the lights at the intersection of Main, Hamilton and Nashua street have recently changed and not for the better. The lights used to stop traffic on Main, dump traffic on Hamilton and then stop it and dump the traffic on Nashua. Now it dumps the traffic on Hamilton first and then simultaneously dump the traffic on Nashua. Depending on Hamilton street traffic this can make it difficult for traffic on Nashua street to get through that light. Compound that with an accident on RT 2 and backed up traffic on Nashua street will probably be worse than usual under those circumstances.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What intersection?
A. Main, Hamilton, Nashua
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.