Mutiple street lights out Archived

W Tucson Ajo Hwy Tucson, AZ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

130179

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

787 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Cruz Southwest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

On AJO between La Cholla and I-19, there are about 20 street lights out. Very dark and unsafe. Been this way for over a year. About time to replace don't you think?


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.