Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Archived

Foothill Pkwy & Via Gunnoe Ct Corona, CA, 92881, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13018040

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

59 times

Reported:

on

Description

The intersection of Foothill Pkwy and Villa Gunnoe CT needs the Turning Signal sensor fixed. Cars trying to turn left from Villa Gunnoe CT toward the 15 Freeway have to wait through 2 cycles of turn signals for cars traveling East and West on Foothill Parkway. Being right on the light does nothing to trigger the turning signal for people leaving the shopping center or gas station so it congests the intersection.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.