Squatters Open

1917 Foothill Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1302307

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

3997 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

542951

Description

There are a lot of squatters in the backyard of this house. A large amount of trash is piling up back there. There has also been a lot of cursing and fighting going on at all hours of the night. On occasion, there's even been broken down cars blocking our driveway. Police have been called to this area multiple times for suspicious activities.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Chrismus (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

  • Chrismus (Registered User)

  • Mai (Registered User)

  • Courtland Creek Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...