Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

62 Winchester St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13027807

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

I live on Granville Ave and it is almost impossible to safely turn left or right onto Winchester St. Cars drive way too fast and it is very hard to see them coming in either direction because of parked cars and the road curve. Street mirrors might help, but won't do much if people are going too fast. We really need speed bumps and 4-way stops along Winchester.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. Winchester St at Granville Ave
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Sign Department Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Amy Ingles (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Parks Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.