Sidewalk Obstruction Archived

2975 John F Kennedy Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13029470

Submitted To:

Ask a Question

Category:

Building and Streets

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

This very dangerous-looking former light pedestal on JFK Blvd. in front of the Apna grocery store there. These exposed wires are scary looking and I have no idea if they are live or not. They should not be just dangling on the sidewalk. They are a tripping hazard if not an electrical hazard.


16 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • jerseyflea (Registered User)

  • Bill Owens (Registered User)

  • jerseyflea (Registered User)

  • Bill Owens (Registered User)

  • RTC (Registered User)

  • jerseyflea (Registered User)

  • jerseyflea (Registered User)

  • JohnnyRose (Registered User)

  • RRC - Samantha (Verified Official)

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Bill Owens (Registered User)

  • XP (Registered User)

  • Bill Owens (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Building & Streets - Brian (Verified Official)

  • Closed RRC Assistant Director - Waseem (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.