Trash and Recycling Ouvert

73 Starr Street Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

13032931

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Catégorie:

Trash and Recycling

Vues:

16 fois

Quartier:

Leominster

A signalé:

le

Description

Recycling with their negligent driver and "automated" pickup arm presents unacceptable results. Bins only half emptied. Smashed to pieces bin which are made to take abuse; just not smashing them the way the driver of the "automated" truck handles them. Pure aggression operating it with intentional abuse and lastly smashing 3 bottles that were in the bin with the lid closed and not overfull. The driver left all the glass and 3 bottle necks all over our lawn and the street. Stuart Court pickup driver for the last month.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Recycle truck operator does not clean up huge GLASS mess he makes
Q. What is your pickup day?
A. Monday

Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.