Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

34 Canal St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13035271

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Whole bunch of crosswalks just got re-applied around here. The faded former crosswalk across Canal St. at Prescott still needs repainting, as neighbors keep reminding. Presumably one’s going to be applied across Prescott here—might as well replace the one across Canal, too.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Canal St at Prescott St

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.