Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

Fenkell St & Stansbury St Detroit, Michigan, 48227 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13038971

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

230 times

Reported:

on

Description

Cars driving against one way traffic disregarding stop signs and speeding.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Speeding
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. 7 days a week in the evening
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. assorted makes and models

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.