Illegal Dumping Archived

353 Edgewood Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1304684

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1006 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This pile of trash has been lying here in front of this house for so long that the weeds have grown over it!how can we get the owner to clean it up?


9 Comments

  • quark613 (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • LCI Hill North/South (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.