Street Light Out Archived

1621 West Shiawassee Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7440

Issue ID:

1304876

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

1635 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street lamps out on 1600 and 1700 blocks of Shia. Also 1 block of Memphis St., north of Shia. This is the 3rd time since May this grouping of lamps have gone out. Please check this repeat problem out. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.