Flowers and shrubery block driver's view. Safety Issue. Archived

57-73 Hancock St Lexington, MA 02420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

130589

Submitted To:

Town of Lexington

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

725 times

Neighborhood:

Lexington

Reported via:

http://www.boston.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

I think is is very nice that the garden clubs plant barron roadside islands to improve their looks. Cudos. However, sometimes the plantings grow high and obscure vision to see oncoming traffic. Planting should be low and/or ground hugging. It is a safety issue.


Nearby Issues

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.