Crew broke lid off can/dumped recycling Archived

6760 29th St S St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1306936

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

42 times

Reported:

on

Description

The sanitation crew this morning broke the lid off our garbage can and spilled our recycling all over our driveway.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.