Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

957 63rd Avenue South St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1307684

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

577 times

Reported:

on

Description

Palm tree x 2 blocking stop sign and street sign at this intersection. House burned over 1 year ago and still undergoing work. Dumpster has been in front yard during this time as well house/yard not maintained -overgrown

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.