Discourtesy Archived

824 Woodward Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1308288

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

480 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

Resident has lodged several complaints regarding refusemen leaving trash and recycling bins in the middle of the driveway after collection. Resident has trouble moving them in order to get car out of driveway. Please address this issue immediately


5 Comments

  • Closed Apathy for New Haven (Guest)

  • Reopened watergirl (Guest)

  • NEW HAVEN (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.