Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Water not draining since road resurfacing Acknowledged

815 Centre St Boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

130835

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6334 times

Neighborhood:

Jamaica Plain

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000338847

Description

Centre St was resurfaced last year. It was raised higher than the roads off of Centre are lower so that when it rains, massive puddles form at the the crosswalks because the water pools near the drains it can't reach. This is true at the corner of Dunster and Centre Sts and at Holbrook and Centre Sts.


12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.