Trash & junk on front porch Archived

529?? Baker St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1470

Issue ID:

1308474

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1160 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This porch has had junk and crap on it for over a year, yet the 2 houses across the street from this address have been red tagged and you tell me Code Compliance is doing their job. I call B.S. then Code Compliance wants to give me a hard time about a single window a/c unit on my rental property front porch, nothing else, yet this address has went over a year with not a @#$% thing done. You tell me they don't pick and choose who they discriminate against, I've a good mind to contact an attorney.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Joel (Registered User)

  • Code Compliance (Registered User)

  • Dan S (Registered User)

  • Joel (Registered User)

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Joel (Registered User)

  • Closed Joel (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.