Acknowledged by: Mason City, IA

Dangerous Building/Abandoned house Acknowledged

724 3rd St Sw Mason City, Iowa, 50401 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13085357

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Dangerous Building/Abandoned house

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

Garage is falling down. Hole in main house roof. No one has actually lived in the house for 12 yrs

also asked...
Q. Is the building/house open?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.