Codes Compliance Archived

335 7th Ave N St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1309899

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

This building has ongoing construction every weekend without permits. Scaffolding I have to stare at constantly for months? Skill saws going all weekend long. I'm sick and tired of it. Either get permits and do the work right and quick or not at all! Not fair to us neighbors. City needs to enforce there codes! And the grass is a foot tall!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.