Signage Upgrade Needed to Move Traffic Archived

1013 Kenilworth Ave Ne Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1310480

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

571 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00283289

Description

There's a no turn on red sign. The sign needs to be upgraded to state no turn during the morning and evening peak times. Otherwise, you should be able to turn right on red like in other places throughout the city. This will enhance the flow of traffic during non peak times. Many people already illegal turn there in the evenings after the peak time.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.