Illegal Dumping Archived

Fitch & Dyer New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1311029

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2144 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

There is a couch, an old TV and a mattress on the north side of Dyer almost at Fitch. The mattress is blocking the sidewalk. The pile has been there for nearly 3 weeks.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.