Sign Missing Archived

1429 Rhode Island Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1312441

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00284409

Description

The "No Parking Tuesday 9:30AM To 11:30AM March 1 Thru October 31 Except Holidays Street Cleaning" sign is missing.

also asked...
Q. Was there property damage?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.