Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Homeless Encampment/Illegal Dumping/Blocking the sidewalk Acknowledged

2900 Peralta St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1313210

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

1376 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

544700

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

This area started out as a small gathering of homeless people, now it is a very large encampment and a public nuisance.


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Tyler (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • fed up (Guest)

  • brent bucci (Registered User)

  • doug (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Tyler (Registered User)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • FED UP (Guest)

  • Betty Tyler (Registered User)

  • Tyler (Registered User)

  • FED UP (Guest)

  • FED UP (Guest)

  • doug (Registered User)

  • doug (Registered User)

  • Tyler (Registered User)

  • Fed Up (Guest)

  • rudafia (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.