Sanitation Code Violation Archived

6900 - 7000 S Oglesby Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1710

Issue ID:

1313279

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

4513 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-01717991

Description

The garbage in the alley between 6900-7000 South Oglesby/Crandon Avenue is still a problem. I have attach pictures.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.