Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other: Signs: Request a school sign & possibly children playing sign Acknowledged

4114 Linden Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1314081

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

2206 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

544821

Description

there is currently no sign indicating the driver is approaching a school on Linden Street between 40th and 42nd. There is a public k-8 school at the intersection of Linden and 42nd. There is also no sign indicating drivers are approaching a public park with play structures for both toddlers and children 5-12 years old. In addition, there is a basketball court on Linden between 43rd and 44th, which attracts kids on foot and bike.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • lcw (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.