Sign Missing Archived

1318 14th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1314207

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00285691

Description

Construction taking place that is closing sidewalks but signage not adequate. I saw a person in a wheelchair have to turn around after getting halfway down the block to the construction, people walking in street. After I complained they out a sign up indicating sidewalk closure on one side of the construction.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.