Once again, Park maintenance has overflowing trashcan Archived

200 244 N 31st St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

131539

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

643 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

AGAIN, the parks maintenance people have LOCKED this trashcan to the inside of the fence and have not emptied it for weeks. Once again, it is overflowing. We were pushing it to the street each week to have it emptied, but in their wisdom the P&R guys decided to lock it so we couldn't do that. They have stopped emptying any trash in that park, solved on the other end by removing the trash cans so that people just put wrappers etc. on the ground.


3 Comments

  • Sarah Huddle (Guest)

  • JenniferD (Registered User)

  • Closed JenniferD (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.