Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Highland Ave & Gould St Needham Heights, Massachusetts, 02494 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13160838

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Left lane turning signal still not operating correctly. Yellow light is broken and needs repair.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Yellow Light Out
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Overhead (across roadway)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.