Traffic Concerns Archived

Broadway & Laguna Ave Burlingame, CA, 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13170748

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Description

What and on what specific timeframe will the City be doing something about the safety of being able to cross Broadway at Laguna and at Capuchino? This morning this lady barely avoided getting hit by a driver who likely did not see her and was not able to stop. The next driver shown here stopped just in time. Two other pedestrians here have been hit recently. https://goo.gl/maps/vQ2CjrgYobW67RBu8


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.