Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

203 N Foushee St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1317104

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1660 times

Neighborhood:

Monroe Ward

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

An abandoned bicycle at Chez Foushee on Foushee side of the building. It has a purple mountain bike frame with no tires, handlebars or seat and is locked to a sign pole with a U-lock. Also, appears frame is around the pole, like it had been lifted over it at some point. Likely abandoned at that location for more at least three months.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Phil Riggan (Registered User)

  • Phil Riggan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.