Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Erosion/Turbidity Acknowledged

215 Pine Ridge Ct Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13172869

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Erosion/Turbidity

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

1 1/2 inches of rain last night and the stormwater poured into my property from the adjoining Siena townhouse development. The erosion in my property continues. The standing water is breeding mosquitoes. We are asking for help from the town to resolve this problem causing damage to our properties. Siena must be notified by the town to capture their stormwater and use their drainage system retention pond.
I also have videos. Contact me for additional details.
I visited the townhouse property during the storm and the stormwater was gathering at the privacy fence ankle deep and pouring under the fence as demonstrated in the attached picture.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • CLeonard (Registered User)

  • Streets - KK (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - M Sarna (Verified Official)

  • Ann Theberge (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.