Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

No crosswalk Acknowledged

200 South 10th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1319502

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

927 times

Neighborhood:

Central Office

Reported:

on

Description

There is no east-west crosswalk at the intersection of 10th and Canal. Cars coming off the expressway and turning north onto 10th are not always watching for pedestrians. Lots of people walk here to and from offices, parking garages, and restaurants.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • CityofRichmondMPACT (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.