Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Tree debris blocking sidewalk Acknowledged

2847 S Lowe Ave Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1320854

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

815 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Tree fallen due to storm

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Yes
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.