Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Parking sign needs replacing Acknowledged

31 Edison Green Dorchester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

132156

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4039 times

Neighborhood:

North Dorchester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4e94a7510882cf19c800046c

Tagged:

signs

Description

There used to be a parking sign at the corner of the green park on Edison Green that indicated where cars could park (within marked lines). Sign is gone, and now cars park all over the place. Not getting anywhere with Mayor's Hotline... can this be replaced?


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • City of Boston (Guest)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened leighcurtis (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.