Seawall gate missing Archived

261 Townsend Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1600

Issue ID:

132178

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

2158 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

The gate across from 261 Townsend Ave has broken off and is missing leading down to the water. Could be a hazard to children playing or walking in the park


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • A Neighbor (Guest)

  • L (Guest)

  • Closed JustinM (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.